At this time we cannot attend to you, our business hours are from 9:00 to 18:00.

✅ Place an order before 17:00 and recieve it tomorrow (Monday to Thursday)✅         Español

LEGAL NOTICE

1) IDENTIFICATION

This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.tiendacpu.com (hereinafter THE WEBSITE), owned by CPU GLOBAL SALES S.L.(hereinafter, OWNER OF THE WEBSITE)

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, of services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that

Its company name is: CPU GLOBAL SALES S.L

Its trade name is: CPU INFORMATICA. TELEPHONY - CONSOLES

Its VAT number is: B93491173

Its registered office is at: CALLE MANUEL FRANCO CUBEIRO, 37 TORREMOLINOS 29620 MÁLAGA

Registered in the Mercantile Register of MALAGA: VOLUME 5536, FOLIO 88, SHEET MA-135158 INSCRIPTION 1

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below

- Telephone: 952373951

- E-mail: atc@tiendacpu.com

All notifications and communications between users and the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made via postal mail or any other means of those detailed above

2) USERS

The access and/or use of this portal of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, creator of the site, attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The mentioned Conditions will be of application independently of the General Conditions of Contracting that in its case are of obligatory fulfillment

3) USE OF THE PORTAL.

The website and its services are free and open access, however, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the appropriate form, to become a user of the portal

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and not to use them for, among others

a) Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, advocacy of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order

b) Introduce into the network computer viruses, or perform actions likely to alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties, as well as hinder access by other users to the website and its services through the mass consumption of computing resources through which the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE provides its services

c) Attempt to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information

d) Violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties

e) Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party

f) Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights, or it is legally permitted

g) Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent

4) PRIVACY POLICY

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE wants to inform users and customers of its website, the policy carried out regarding the processing and protection of personal data of those who voluntarily use the contact forms to contact the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, as well as access to their own page, involving the communication of personal data to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

A.- Identification of the data controller

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, provided with B93491173, informs the user and customer of your Web page of the existence of a record of automated activities of personal data called CUSTOMERS, where they are collected and stored personal data that the user and the customer communicate in order to manage your request

B.- Updating policies

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will modify, without prior notice, this privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory,

jurisprudential, administrative or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Data Protection Agency or legitimate object of any modification of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the website of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

For all the above, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, recommends users to periodically read these policies in order to be aware of the changes that are made in them.

C.- Purpose of the Register of activities

The OWNER OF THE WEB does not request on its website, data to Internet users who visit it, except merely identifying data, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user to the OWNER OF THE WEB through its website can only be understood to take place when they voluntarily use the contact form service or other means of communication to contact the OWNER OF THE WEB, since in these cases the processing of data is inevitable and implicit to the communication system. For these cases and those described in the following section, the entity informs the customer that the processing of data is done for the following purposes: To carry out all the managements related to the elaboration of budgets, contracting and provision of services of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, to the company to which it belongs or in its case to the interested party who requests it. As well as attend and answer communications received and commercial prospecting to keep users informed of any promotions

D.- Consent

It is reported that when the user does not maintain business relationships with the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, and make sending an email or a communication to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, indicating other personal data, the user will be giving their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, for the purposes set out above, and to answer your communication or send documentation

For the same purposes, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs that, if the customer sends an email or communicates to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE their personal data because of the position he holds in a company, either as an administrator, manager, representative and / or any other position as a contact person in the company, it is understood that such communication involves the provision of their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, with the purposes set out above

E.- Identification of the recipients for whom the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE intends to carry out transfers or access to data on behalf of third parties

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE only intends to carry out transfers or communications of data that due to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter RGPD) must be carried out to meet its obligations to the Public Administrations, Bodies or persons directly related to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in cases where this is required in accordance with the Legislation in force in each matter and at any time or in cases where it has expressly consented.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that any other transfer of data to be made, will be brought to his knowledge when so provided by the RGPD, informing him expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the recipients of the information, the purpose for which the data will be used, and the nature of the data transferred, or where appropriate, when the RGPD so provides, previously, specific and informed unambiguous consent will be requested from the user

However, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user and the customer, that any processing of personal data, is subject to current legislation in Spain on data protection, established by the RGPD and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality of personal data requested by the user through the website

F.- Quality of the data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE warns the user, that except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that, you can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and / or indirect damage caused to third parties or the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, by the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or inappropriate. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party, will respond to the latter of the obligation of information established in the RGPD for when the personal data have not been collected from the person concerned, and / or the consequences of not having informed

G.- Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, portability, cancellation, opposition to processing and deletion of data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, portability, opposition to processing and deletion of their data and the right to file a complaint with the Control Authority by writing to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE at the following address: CALLE MANUEL FRANCO CUBEIRO, 37 TORREMOLINOS 29620 MALAGA or by mail to rma@tiendacpu.com, attaching in both cases your ID or identity card

H.- Use of forms for the collection of personal data

In the contact forms on the website, where personal data are collected, the user must expressly consent, prior to sending them, the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by completing the check "I have read and accept the privacy policy", and whose content can be accessed through the attached link that will send you this legal notice. If the check field is not marked by the user, the data contained in these forms will not be sent

I.- Security measures adopted in relation to the processing of personal data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE guarantees the user the fulfillment of the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of users and the duty to keep them

J.- More information about privacy policy

If you would like more information about our privacy policy you can click on HERE and visit our section on the web.

5) INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Under the provisions of the current legislation regulating the Intellectual Property, are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, all or part of the contents, such as text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as graphic design and source codes, of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

All contents of the website constitute a work whose property belongs to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without being transferred to the user any of the rights of exploitation thereof, beyond what is strictly necessary for the proper use of the web.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, or installed on servers connected to networks, or are subject to any kind of commercial exploitation

Also, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear on the website are owned by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without being understood that the use or access to it gives the user any right over them.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE of its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a hyperlink, must first request written permission from the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, also must refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, or include illegal content, contrary to morality and public order

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or the actions carried out on the basis of the same.

6) EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is general in nature and is for informational purposes only, the truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of content is guaranteed

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages arising from

(a) The impossibility of access to the website.

b ) The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data

c ) Failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal privacy, family and self-image, as well as the rules on unfair competition and illegal advertising

7) MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published

8) LINKS

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE disclaims any responsibility for information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website, exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE does not guarantee and is not responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites. Nor suggests, invites or recommends a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the results obtained. The OWNER OF THE WE BSITE is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties

9) RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who violate these General Conditions of Use of the Portal

10) GENERAL

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notice to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, duly identifying themselves, specifying the

alleged infringements and declaring expressly and under its responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate

11) PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide

12) APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These conditions shall be governed by or construed in accordance with Spanish law in all matters not expressly established. The provider and the user agree to submit any dispute that may arise from the provision of products or services covered by these Conditions, to the Courts and Tribunals of the user's domicile

In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, the provider and the user expressly waive any other forum, submitting to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.